Schedule

Schedule

Fall Schedule 2019 - 2020


Creative Dance 2 1/2 years old

Tuesday 3:15 - 4:00

Saturday 10:00 - 10:45


Ballet/Tap/Acro I 3 years old

Thursday 3:30 - 4:30

Saturday 10:00 - 11:00


Ballet/Tap/Acro II 4 years old


Monday 3:45 - 5:00

Tuesday 3:45 - 5:00 CLOSED

Saturday 10:45 - 12:00

Ballet/Tap/Acro III 5 years old

Wednesday 4:00 - 5:30

Saturday 11:00 - 12:30

Junior 6-7 years old

Jazz Wednesday 5:30-6:30

Lyrical Monday 6:00-7:00

Hip Hop Tuesday 5:00-6:00

Ballet ABT Tech Must take both ballet classes Monday 4:00-5:00

Ballet Tuesday 4:00 - 5:00 CLOSED

Ballet Wednesday 4:00 - 5:00

Acro Thursday 4:30-5:30

Musical Theater Thursday 3:30-4:30

Tap Monday 5:00-6:00

Stretch and Flex Wednesday 4:30 - 5:30

INTERMEDIATE I 8 and 9 years old

Musical Theater Monday 4:00-5:00

Lyrical Monday 5:00-6:00

Jazz Wednesday 4:30-5:30

Acro Wednesday 5:30-6:30

Hip Hop Thursday 4:30-5:30

Ballet Thursday 5:30-6:30

Tap Thursday 6:30-7:30

INTERMEDIATE II 10-12 years old

Lyrical Monday 6:00-7:00

Acro Tuesday 7:00-8:00

Hip Hop Tuesday 4:00-5:00

Ballet  Tuesday 5:00-6:30 

Musical Theater Monday 5:00-6:00

Ballet ABT Tech Wednesday 6:30-8:00 (Must take both ballet classes)

Pre Pointe Thursday 4:30 - 5:30 (Must take both ballet classes)

Jazz Thursday 5:30 - 6:30

Tap Monday 7:00-8:00

Stretch and Flex Monday 4:00 - 5:00

Adv ages 12 and older

Lyrical Monday 8:00-9:00

Jazz Thursday 8:30-9:30

Hip Hop Tuesday 6:00-7:00

Ballet Wednesday 8:00-9:00

Tap Thursday 7:30 - 8:30

Musical Theater Sednesday 7:00 - 8:00

Acro Tuesday 7:00 - 8:00

 

JR Pre Professional I (invited level)

Musical Theater Monday 4:00-5:00

Balletl Monday 5:00-6:30

Jazz Tuesday 4:00-5:30

Acro Tuesday 5:30 - 7:00 

Ballet Wednesday 4:00-5:30

Stretch and Flex Wednesday 5:30-7:00

Lyrical Thursday 4:00-5:30

Hip Hop Thursday 5:30-6:30

Tap Thursday 6:30-7:30


JR Pre Professional II (invited level)

Ballet Monday 5:00-6:30

Musical Theater 7:00 - 8:00

Stretch & Flex Monday 8:00-9:03

Lyrical Tuesday 5:00-6:30

Ballet Tuesday 6:30-8:00

Acro  Wednesday 5:00-6:30

Jazz Wednesday 6:30-8:00

Hip Hop Thursday 6:30-7:30

Tap Thursday 7:30-8:30

Pointe Thursday 8:30-9:30


Pre Pro I

Lyrical Monday 6:00-7:30

Stretch & Flex Monday 8:00-9:30 

Jazz Tuesday 5:00-6:30

Hip Hop Tuesday 7:00-8:00

Ballet Tech Tuesday 8:00-9:30 (must also take Ballet ABT)

Musical Theater Wednesday 5:30-6:30 

Ballet Wednesday 6:30-8:00

Acro Wednesday 8:00-9:30

Pointe  Thursday 7:30-8:30 

Tap Thursday 8:30-9:30

Pre Professional II (invited level)

Lyrical Monday 6:30-8:00

Ballet Monday 8:00 - 9:30

Jazz Tuesday 6:30-8:00

BalletTuesday 8:00-9:30

Musical Theater Wednesday 5:30-6:30

Acro Wednesday 6:30-8:00

Stretch and Flex Wednesday 8:00 - 9:30 

PointeThursday 5:30-6:30

TapThursday 6:30-7:30

Hip Hop Thursday 7:30-9:00


VOICE

Voice Ensemble Tuesday  4:30-5:30

Voice EnsembleThursday 7:30 - 8:30

Adult Classes

Ballet Tuesday 8:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m.

Tap Wednesday 8:00-9:00 p.m.