Schedule

Schedule

Fall 2014 - 2015 SCHEDULE

August 25th - June 6th

 

DANCE CURRICULUM

Creative Dance - 2 1/2 years old

Thursday 3:15 - 4:00

Saturday 9:00 - 9:45

Ballet/Tap/Acro I - 3 years of age by September 1st


Wednesday 3:30 - 4:30

Saturday 9:45 - 10:45

Ballet/Tap/Acro II - 4 years of age by September 1st


Monday 4:15 - 5:30

Saturday 10:45 - 12:00

Ballet/Tap/Acro III - 5 yeards of age bt September 1st

Thursday 4:00 - 5:30

Saturday 12:00 - 1:30

Junior I - Age 6


Ballet - Wednesday (ABT) 3:30 - 4:15

            Saturday                9:45 - 10:30

Tap -   Monday                  3:30 - 4:15

           Saturday                10:30 - 11:15

Jazz -  Tuesday                  4:15 - 5:00

           Saturday                 11:15 - 12:00

Lyrical - Tuesday                  3:30 - 4:15

             Saturday                9:00 - 9:45

Musical Theater - Thursday 3:15 - 4:00

Hip Hop - Friday   3:15 - 4:00

Intermediate I


Ballet   Tuesday CLOSED 4:00 - 5:00

            Friday                     4:00 - 5:00

Tap     Thursday                3:30 - 4:30

Jazz     Thursday               4:30 - 5:30

Lyrical  Friday                    3:00 - 4:00

Acro     Tuesday                 3:00 - 4:00

Musical Theater Monday    3:00 - 4:00

                           Friday       5:00 - 6:00

Hip Hop Friday                   4:00 - 5:00

Stretch and Flex Tuesday   5:00 - 6:30

Adv Int I - Age 8 - 10 (Must be invited to particiape in this level)

Ballet      Tech Monday 4:00 - 5:00

                ABT Wednesday 3:30 - 5:00

Tap           Thursday 4:00 - 5:00

Jazz          Monday 5:30 - 6:30

Lyrical       Tuesday 3:30 - 5:00

Acro          Thursday 6:30 - 7:30

Musical Theater Mondays 3:15 - 4:00

Hip Hop    Thursday 5:30 - 6:30

Stretch and Flex  Tuesday 5:00 - 6:30

Int II - Age 11-12

Ballet  Tuesday ABT 3:00 - 4:00

Tap    Tuesday 4:00 - 5:00

Jazz   Wednesday 4:30 - 5:30

Lyrical  Friday 4:00 - 5:00

Acro    Monday 4:00 - 5:00

Hip Hop  Friday 5:00 - 6:00

Musical Theater  Wednesday 8:00 - 9:00

 

Adv Int II - Age 9-11(Must be invited to particiape in this level)

Ballet    Thursday 4:00 - 5:30

Ballet    Tuesday 8:00 - 9:30

Pointe   Monday 4:00 - 5:00

Tap       Thursday 5:30 - 6:30

Jazz      Monday 6:30 - 8:00

Lyrical   Wednesday 4:00 - 5:00

Acro      Monday 5:00 - 6:30

Hip Hop  Thhursay 7:30 - 8:30

Stretch and Flex  Tuesday 6:30 - 8:00

Musical Theater  Wenesday 5:30 - 6:30

Senior I - Age 12 and up

Hip Hop  Thursday 8:30 - 9:30

Ballet      Tuesday 8:00 - 9:00

Senior II - Age 12 and up

Pointe   Tuesday 5:30 - 6:30

Ballet    Monday 8:00 - 9:30

Ballet    Wednesday 5:00 - 6:30         

Lyrical   Tuesday 6:30 - 8:00

Tap       Thursday 6:30 - 7:30

Acro      Thursday 7:30 - 8:30

Hip Hop  Thursday 8:30 - 9:30

Musical Theater  Thuesday 8:00 - 9:00

Stretch and Flex  Wednesday 6:30 - 8:00

Senior III- Age 12 and up

Ballet     Monday 8:00 - 9:30

Ballet     Tuesday 6:30 - 8:00

Pointe    Thursday 8:30 - 9:30

Acro     Wednesday 8:00 - 9:30

Lyrical  Tuesday 5:00 - 6:30

Tap      Thursday 7:30 - 8:30

Stretch and Flex  Tuesday 8:00 - 9:30

Jazz   Wednesday 6:30 - 8:00

Hip Hop   Thursday 6:30 - 7:30

Musical Theater   Thursday :30 - 6:30

 

Junior Pre Professional - 9 - 13 (Must be invited to participate in this level)


Ballet  Monday    5:00 - 6:30

           Tuesday   5:00 - 6:30

Pointe Thursday  6:30 - 7:30

Tap     Thursday  8:30 - 9:30

Jazz    Thursday  5:00 - 6:30

Lyrical Tuesday   8:00 - 9:30

Acro    Monday    6:30 - 8:00

Musical Theater Wednesday 5:30 - 6:30

Hip Hop Thursday 7:30 - 8:30

Stretch and Flex  Tuesday 6:30 - 8:00

Pre Professional - Age 14 and up (Must be invited to participate in this level)

Ballet  Monday        5:00 - 6:30

           Tuesday       6:30 - 8:00

           Wednesday  6:30 - 8:00

Pointe Thursday      6:30 - 7:30

Acro    Monday        8:00 - 9:30

Lyrical Monday        6:30 - 8:00

Tap    Thursday      8:30 - 9:30 

Stretch and Flex      Tuesday 8:00 - 9:30

Jazz   Wednesday 5:00 - 6:30

Hip Hop  Thursday 6:30 - 7:30

Musical Theater - Thursday 5:30 - 6:30

 

Monday

Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D
 3:15 - 4:00  3:00 - 4:00  3:30 - 4:15
 Adv Int I Musical Theater (BC)  Int I Musical Theater (JH)  JR I Tap (LG)
4:00 - 5:00 4:00 - 5:00 4:00 - 5:00 4:15 - 5:30
 Adv Int II Pointe(BC)  Int II Acro(KD)

 Adv Int I Ballet Tech (JH) 

 B/T/A II (LG)
 5:00 - 6:30  5:00 - 6:30  5:00 - 6:30  5:30 - 6:30
 JR Pre Pro Ballet (BC)  Adv Int II Acro(KD)  Pre Pro Ballet Tech (JH)  Adv Int I Jazz (LG)
 6:30 - 8:00  6:30 - 8:00  6:30 - 8:00 6:30 - 8:00
 Pre Pro Lyrical (BC)  Jr Pre Pro Acro (KD)  Adv Int II Jazz  (JH)  Senior II Jazz (LG)
 8:00 - 9:30  8:00 - 9:30 8:00 - 9:30 
 Sr III Ballet ABT (BC)  Pre Pro Acro (KD)

 Senior II Ballet ABT (JH)

 

Tuesday

Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D
3:30 - 5:00 3:30 - 4:00  3:00 - 4:00  4:00 - 4:45
 Adv Int I Lyrical (BC) Int II Ballet ABT (JH)  Int I Acro  Junior I Lyrical (KC)
5:00 - 6:30   4:00 - 5:00 4:00 - 5:00   4:45 - 5:30
Senior II Lyrical (BC)   Int I Ballet ABT (JH) Int II Tap

 Junior I Jazz (KC)

CLOSED 
6:30 - 8:00  5:00 - 6:30   5:00 - 6:30 5:30 - 6:30 
Adv Int II Pointe (BC) JR Pre Pro Ballet Tech (JH)

Int I/Adv Int I S & F

Senior II Pointe (KC)
8:00 - 9:30   6:30 - 8:00 6:30 - 8:00   6:30 - 8:00
Pre Pro Ballet ABT (BC)

Senior III Ballet Tech (JH)

Senior II Lyrical Adv Int II/JR Pre Pro S & F (KC)
8:00 - 9:30  8:00 - 9:00  8:00 - 9:30 
Adv Int II Ballet Tech  (JH) Senior I Ballet SR III/ Pre Pro S & F (KC)

Wednesday

Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D
 3:30 - 5:00  4:00 - 5:00  3:30 - 4:30
 Adv Int I BAllet ABT (BC) Adv Int II Lyrical (KM)  B/T/A I (CC) 3:30 - 4:30

 

 Int I Acro (KLD)
5:00 - 6:30  5:00 - 6:30  4:30 - 5:30   4:30 - 5:30
Senior Company

Pre Pro Jazz (KM)

Int II Jazz  (KC)   IntI Jazz (KLD)
6:30 - 8:00  6:30 - 8:00  5:30- 6:30   5:30 - 6:30
Junior Company Senior III Jazz (KM) Adv Int II/ JR Pre Pro MT (KC)  Senior Il Tap (KLD)
8:00 - 9:30  8:00 - 9:00  6:30 - 8:00  6:30 - 8:00 
Performing Company Int II/SR II MT (KM) Sr II S & F (KC) PrePro Ballet (JEH)
8:00 - 9:30
 Antigravity Yoga

Thursday

Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D
 3:15 - 4:00  3:15 - 4:00  3:30 - 4:30
 JR I MT  Creative Dance (JH)  Int I Tap (LG)
4:00 - 5:30  4:00 - 5:00   4:00 - 5:30 4:30 - 5:30 

Adv Ballet ABT II (BC)

Adv Int I Tap (KM) B/T/A III ABT (JH)

Int I Jazz (LG)

5:30 - 6:30  5:00 - 6:30  5:30 - 6:30   5:30 - 6:30
SR III/PrePro MT (BC) Pre Pro Jazz (KM)

Adv Int II Tap  (CS)

Adv Int I Hip Hop (SG)

6:30 - 7:30  6:30 - 7:30   6:30 - 7:30 6:30 - 7:30 
Jr Pre Pro Pointe (BC)  Adv Int I Acro (KM) Sr II Tap (CS) SR III/Pre Pro Hip Hop (SG)
 7:30 - 8:30 7:30 - 8:30  7:30 - 8:30  7:30 - 8:30 
Pre Pro Pointe (BC) SR II Acro (KM) SR III Tap (CS) Adv Int II/JR Pre Pro (SG)
8:30 - 9:30 8:30 - 9:30 8:30 - 9:30 8:30 - 9:30
Sr III Pointe (BC) Jr Pre Pro Tap (KM) Pre Pro Tap (CS)

SR I/II Hip Hop (SG)

Friday

Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D
 3:00 - 4:00  3:15 - 4:00

3:30 - 5:00 

4:00 - 5:00

 Int I Lyrical (BA) Junior I HH (DT)
Mini Company  Int Ballet (CC)
 4:00 - 5:00  4:00 - 5:00
5:00 - 6:30  5:00 - 6:00  Int II Lyrical (BA) Int I Hip Hop (DT)
Teen Company  Int I MT (CC)
5:00 -6:00  5:00 - 6:00
Navigating the Entertainment  Int II Hip Hop (DT)
 Business

Saturday

Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D
9:00 - 9:45 9:00 - 9:45 9:00 - 10:00
Creative Dance (LG) Junior I Lyrical (BA)  Adult Antigravity Yoga
9:45 - 10:45 9:45 - 10:30  10:00 - 11:00
B/T/A I (LG) Junior I Ballet (BA)  YouthAntigravity Yoga
10:45 - 12:00 10:30 - 11:15
B/T/A II (LG) Junior I Tap (BA)
12:00 - 1:30 11:15 - 12:00
B/T/A III (LG) Junior I Jazz (BA)
;